ForexNewBonus Free Credit $30 No DepositBonus Claim Now CFDs carry a high risk of losing money. ForexNewBonus Boost Margin 120% DepositBonus Claim Now Bonus terms apply. Leverage increases risk.
120% Deposit Bonus DealsBoost your margin — compare every top offer Compare → $150 Trade Without a DepositFree no deposit bonuses for new traders Claim Now →

Tickmill Broker Reviewed Fees, Features and More

Published Updated 4 min read

Tickmill at a Glance

FCA UK, CySEC, FSA SC Regulated$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus* only for FSA Clients
Foundation Year:
2014
Regulation:
Regulated by FCA UK, CySEC, FSA SC
Headquarters:
Seychelles

$100Minimum deposit

1:500Max leverage

0.01 PipsSpreads from

$30$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus*…

Tickmill Broker Overview

Here is every key fact about Tickmill in one table — regulation, contact details, deposit rules, leverage, spreads and account features.

Tickmill broker overview
Foundation Year2014
HeadquartersSeychelles
Country3, F28-F29 Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles and London, Cyprus
Telephone+44 203 608 6100
Fax No.No
Regulated ByRegulated by FCA UK, CySEC, FSA SC
Min. Deposit$100
Max Leverage1:500
Withdrawal MethodsWire Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, Neteller, Skrill , Paypal, MoneyBookers, MasterCard , Cashu
Funding MethodsWire Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, Neteller, Skrill , Paypal, MoneyBookers, MasterCard , Cashu
Base CurrenciesUSD, EURO, GBP
Tradable OptionsForex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Web TradingYes
Mobile TradingYes
Type Of BrokerSTP/ECN
Min. Spreads0.01 Pips
Free Demo AccountYes
Mini AccountsYes
VIP AccountsYes
Managed AccountsYes
Segregated AccountsYes
Swap Free AccountsYes
Promotion$30 Forex No Deposit Bonus* only for FSA Clients

Tickmill is a Forex and CFD’s based broker that was founded in the year 2014. The broker is regulated by most of the international financial authorities including (FCA) Financial Conduct Authority. They are getting more and more clients day by day for their good services.

According to Tickmill, currently, they have more than 111,000 registered traders and 263,000 accounts.

The group Tickmill is regulated by the FCA with the registration number 717270 also they are regulated by FSA with the license number SD008. The broker providing guarantees of traders funds with the FSCS (Financial Services Compensation Scheme). The company having a total of £85,000 deposit value.

Account Types of the Tickmill broker

There are three types of account services offering by­ the broker Tickmill which are Pro, Classic, and VIP account.

To open a Pro and Classic account, clients need to deposit a minimum of $100 or an equivalent amount in other currency.

Spreads start from 0.0 pips in pro and 1.6 pips in the classic account. There is no minimum balance required for Pro and Classic accounts but to open a VIP type account clients have to keep a total of $50,000 amount in the VIP account. The maximum leverage is 1:500 for all types of accounts.

There are other types of accounts designed for Muslim traders that called Islamic account. A lot of Muslim traders wants a swap-free account, Tickmill designed an Islamic account for them which absolutely swaps free account.

Platforms to trade with Tickmill

Most of the traders trust the MT4 platform. Tickmill offers this platform to trade with them. Traders can access the platform from Mobile or Computer. To trade via mobiles clients have to use MT4 apps by downloading from the app store such as Google play store, Apple store, etc. There is a web trader available for any users they can use it from any internet browser or download a desktop application.

Payment method and Withdrawal options

There are a lot of options available for traders for making payments and withdraw profits. Tickmill offers so many E-wallets including Skrill, Neteller, Webmoney, Fasapay, Unionpay, Stickpay, and others. Also, they are accepting bank transfers, any type of Visa, and Mastercard.

Customer service & Management

The customer service department is very fluent. All of the modern customer services are available including Support Call center, Email support, and live chat support.

Also, they are providing customer services from their offices 3, F28-F29 Eden Plaza, Eden Island, Mahe, Seychelles and Office No. 5, Unit 25,1st floor Paragon Labuan, Jalan Tun Mustapha, 87007 Labuan F.T., Malaysia.

From the Blog

View all

Forex Brokers

View more brokers